Our Staff 2018-08-25T01:38:08+00:00

our staff

e-Institute District

Office: 602-439-5026 | Fax: 602-889-0351
4744 W. Grovers Avenue Glendale, AZ 85308

Vicki McFarland

Director of Federal Programs

Mail

Curtis Gardner

District Counselor

Mail

Thom Ernst

Title I Teacher

Mail

David Hannibal

Resource Teacher

Mail

Connie Saenz

ELL Coordinator

Mail

Anthony Wurtz

Para Professional

Mail

our staff

e-Institute Grovers

Office: 602-621-4398 | Fax: 602-889-0351
4744 W. Grovers Avenue Glendale, AZ 85308

Casey Robertson

District Data Coordinator

Mail

Celina Rasko

Admin Assistant

Mail

Kevin McCormick

Lead Teacher

Mail

Samantha Cruz

Paraprofessional

Mail

our staff

e-Institute Union Hills

Office: 602-843-3891 | Fax: 602-843-4375
3515 W. Union Hills #119, Glendale, AZ 85308

Zennis Lee

Principal

Mail

Zipporah Silva

Admin Assistant/Paraprofessional

Mail

Edmond Chakhachiro

Paraprofessional/Lab Facilitator

Mail

Richard Jensen

Math

Mail

Jean-Nate Shaw

Language Arts

Mail

our staff

e-Institute Metro

Office: 602-943-2236 | Fax: 602-944-1248
9640 N. Metro Parkway West, Unit # 147 Phoenix, AZ 85051

Eric Luthi

Principal

Mail

Alicia Borcado

Admin Assistant

Mail

Brian Dyer

Math

Mail

Carol Myers

Language Arts/Curriculum Specialist

Mail

our staff

e-Institute Surprise

Office: 623-544-9285 | Fax: 623-546-9540
16578 W. Greenway #204 Surprise, AZ 85379

William Burke

Principal

Mail

Jessica Navarro

Admin Assistant

Mail

Christopher Ballew

Math

Mail

Marty Cohen

Teacher

Mail

Melody Gorman

Language Arts

Mail

Kimberly Schnepper

Computer Lab

Mail

Steve Henning

Teacher

Mail

our staff

e-Institute Avondale

Office: 623-760-9061 | Fax: 623-760-9068
1035 E. Van Buren Street, Suite #111, Avondale, AZ 85323

Demetrius Howard

Principal

Mail

Fatima Soriano

Admin Assistant

Mail

Jennifer Gartner

Teacher

Mail

Michael Buman

Math

Mail

Marelynn Zevallos

Paraprofessional/Lab Instructor

Mail

our staff

e-Institute Buckeye

Office: 623-505-7118 | Fax: 623-760-9068
6213 S. Miller Suite #109 Buckeye, AZ 85326

Patrick Smith

Principal

Mail

Tiffany Kepney

Admin Assistant

Mail

Anthony Wurtz

Paraprofessional

Mail

Ready To Start Your School Tour?

SCHEDULE TOUR